McLean Trucking Company

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Carolina Cabinet
Street Address:
922 W Main St, Rock Hill, SC (York County)

Site Number:
2223
Control Number:
U/91/2223
Date Surveyed:
January 5 2004
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
circa 1949
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Number of Stories:
1
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
barrel roof
Porch Shape:
shed roofed porch
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
1-story, brick, barrel roof; parapeted fa├žade w/tile coping; replacement single-leaf entry w/ sidelights; double-leaf storeroom entry; 1/1, 2/2 and casement windows; altered shed-roofed porch and concrete block shed room addition on west elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Rock Hill West

Related places
Rock Hill
York County