Dixie Home Stores

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Lost and Found Coffee House
Street Address:
121-123 Caldwell St, Rock Hill, SC (York County)

Site Number:
2176
Control Number:
U/91/2176
Date Surveyed:
February 3 2004
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
circa 1940
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Number of Stories:
1
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
low front gable roof
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
1-story, blonde brick, low front gable roof; two-part building; stepped parapet on fa├žade and rear elevation; altered storefronts; single-leaf and double-leaf entries; concrete coping
Quadrangle Name:
Rock Hill West

Related places
Rock Hill
York County