[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
SC Hwy 381

Site Number:
1701
Control Number:
U/69/1701
Date Surveyed:
October 4 2007
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1870s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Shiplap
Foundation Materials:
Not Visible
Roof Shape:
side gable
Roof Materials:
metal
Porch Width:
fa├žade and right elevation
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
Folk Victorian, gabled dormer, paneled entry w/transom & sidelights, double-hung windows, knee braces, wooden posts & railing w/decorated brackets, brick chimneys on ridge
Alterations:
screened porch
Quadrangle Name:
McColl

Related places
McColl
Marlboro County