[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
610 Graham Road

Site Number:
1144
Control Number:
U/69/1144
Date Surveyed:
June 14 2007
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1920s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Weatherboard
Foundation Materials:
Brick Piers with Fill
Roof Shape:
side gable
Roof Materials:
metal
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
shed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
brick chimneys on end walls, double-hung windows, screened porch, extended secondary roof on south elevation
Alterations:
addition on S elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Bennettsville North