[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
2030 SC-122

Site Number:
1136
Control Number:
U/69/1136
Date Surveyed:
June 14 2007
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1920s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Weatherboard
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
side gable
Roof Materials:
composition shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
shed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
brick chimney on end wall, carport on NE elevation, brick porch supports, double-hung windows
Alterations:
addition on rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Bennettsville North