[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
1510 Little Rock Street;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
808
Control Number:
U/33/808
Date Surveyed:
January 29 2009
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1910s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Brick Piers with Fill
Roof Shape:
hip
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
double entry, round columns, side entry
Alterations:
replacement balustrade, doors, & window, attached carport. Addition on rear elevation.
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon West

Related places
Little Rock
Dillon County