Little Rock Baptist Church

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
[unknown]
Street Address:
2522 Worship Street;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
806
Control Number:
U/33/806
Date Surveyed:
January 29 2009
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1880s
Historic Use:
Religion
Current Use:
Religion
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
front gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
entrance bay only
Porch Shape:
gable
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
brackets under eaves, steeple, shutters over windows, entry projection, rear projection w/ 6/6 double-hung windows, double doors
Alterations:
addition on rear elevation is concrete w/hip roof & 2/2 double-hung windows, new building attached by walkway on SE side of church
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon West

Related places
Little Rock
Dillon County