[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
1410 Windmill Avenue;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
803
Control Number:
U/33/803
Date Surveyed:
January 29 2009
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1880s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
2
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Weatherboard
Foundation Materials:
Brick Piers with Fill
Roof Shape:
cross gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
square columns, double-hung windows, balustrade, 2 front facing gables, brick chimneys, glazed door w/sidelights, rear projection
Alterations:
addition on rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon West

Related places
Little Rock
Dillon County