[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
1404 Windmill Avenue;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
802
Control Number:
U/33/802
Date Surveyed:
January 29 2009
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1880s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
2
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
cross gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
fa├žade and left elevation
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
rafter ends exposed, paired columns on brick piers, porch on 2nd floor w/posts & balustrade, awnings, sidelights, casement windows
Alterations:
addition w/enclosed porch on rear elevation, enclosed part of front porch, replacement windows
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon West

Related places
Little Rock
Dillon County