[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
1402 Windmill Avenue;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
801
Control Number:
U/33/801
Date Surveyed:
January 29 2009
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1890s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1.5
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Stuccoed Masonry
Roof Shape:
hip
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
square columns, balustrade, glazed door w/transom & sidelights, double-hung windows, gable over entry, hipped dormer, brick chimneys, side projection, rear projection
Alterations:
addition on rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon West

Related places
Little Rock
Dillon County