[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
1059 McSwain Drive;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
751
Control Number:
U/33/751
Date Surveyed:
January 26 2009
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
20th century
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1.5
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Weatherboard
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
hip & gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
decorative posts, paneled door w/sidelights & transom, centered gable, 2 brick chimneys, double-hung windows, dormers, decorative brackets under roof line
Alterations:
addition on side elevation, addition & garage on rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon West