[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
N corner of Old River Road & Calhoun Farm Road;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
480
Control Number:
U/33/480
Date Surveyed:
July 21 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1880s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
side gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
shed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
transom & sidelights, round columns, 2 brick chimneys, double-hung windows
Alterations:
addition on rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Fork

Related places
Fork
Dillon County