[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
4037 Judson Road;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
450
Control Number:
U/33/450
Date Surveyed:
June 5 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
20th century
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
2.5
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
front gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
engaged
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
2 brick chimneys, transom & sidelights, columns, brick piers, balustrade on 2nd-story, double-hung windows, sidelights around door on 2nd-story, side porch
Alterations:
projection on side elevation, attached carport, replacement windows, new siding in pediment
Quadrangle Name:
Minturn

Related place
Dillon County