[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
533 Rogers Drive;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
306
Control Number:
U/33/306
Date Surveyed:
June 3 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1920s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Asbestos Shingles
Foundation Materials:
Brick Piers with Fill
Roof Shape:
front gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
columns on brick piers, balustrade, 6/6 double-hung windows, awnings
Alterations:
addition on side elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Lake View

Related places
Lake View
Dillon County