• [BLANK]

Unidentified Commercial

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
The Corner Store, ABC Package Store
Street Address:
400 A/B Laurens Rd, Greenville, SC (Greenville County)

Site Number:
S108042000001621
Site Number:
5378
Control Number:
U/45/5378
Tax Number:
0048000703100
Date Surveyed:
June 28 2017
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1965
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Number of Stories:
1 story
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
other
Roof Materials:
other metal
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
Faux mansard roof applied to pediment. Enframed window wall on fa├žade with brick sills. Two storefront entries. North elevation has second entry with three ribbon display windows with brick sills. South elevation is concrete block.
Survey:
City of Greenville Historic Resources Survey - 2017
Quadrangle Name:
207