• [BLANK]

Unidentified Commercial

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Computer Supply Mart
Street Address:
11 Blair St, Greenville, SC (Greenville County)

Site Number:
S108042000001471
Site Number:
5228
Control Number:
U/45/5228
Tax Number:
0197000300100
Date Surveyed:
June 28 2017
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1970
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Number of Stories:
1 story
Construction Method:
masonry
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
gable, end to front
Roof Materials:
other metal
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
Façade includes double glass door at center surrounded by six fixed display windows. Wide roof overhang at façade front gable. Standing seam metal applied to pediment and to exterior north and south elevation walls.
Alterations:
Metal rails frame entry door. North elevation has enframed window wall with six windows, door at center with shed awning over door.
Survey:
City of Greenville Historic Resources Survey - 2017
Quadrangle Name:
207