• [BLANK]

Unidentified Commercial

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Star Auto Care
Street Address:
15 Blair St, Greenville, SC (Greenville County)

Site Number:
S108042000001470
Site Number:
5227
Control Number:
U/45/5227
Tax Number:
0197000300105
Date Surveyed:
June 28 2017
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
circa 1915 – 1920
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Number of Stories:
1 story
Construction Method:
masonry
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
flat
Roof Materials:
other metal
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
Three hanging aluminum garage doors. One glass entry door with hooded fabric awning. One fixed vinyl casement window adjacent to door. Three operable casement windows on south elevation, 2/1 vertical. Brick interior lateral chimney.
Survey:
City of Greenville Historic Resources Survey - 2017
Quadrangle Name:
207