• [BLANK]

Unidentified Commercial

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Aerie Engineering
Street Address:
804 Pendleton Ave, Greenville, SC (Greenville County)

Site Number:
S108042000001097
Site Number:
4854
Control Number:
U/45/4854
Tax Number:
0078000500700
Date Surveyed:
June 14 2017
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
circa 1900
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Number of Stories:
1 story
Construction Method:
masonry
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
flat
Roof Materials:
other metal
Porch Width:
facade
Porch Shape:
engaged
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
Brick masonry structure. East elevation has (8) 1/1 single-pane fixed casement windows and one door with shed roof extension overhang and concrete stoop with metal railing.
Alterations:
Fa├žade is contemporary alteration- single marble column on recessed entrance with fiber cement panels applied to exterior. Enframed window wall is made up of vinyl.
Survey:
City of Greenville Historic Resources Survey - 2017
Quadrangle Name:
207