• [BLANK]

Unidentified Commercial

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Red Ribbon Resale
Street Address:
803 Pendleton St, Greenville, SC (Greenville County)

Site Number:
S108042000001090
Site Number:
4847
Control Number:
U/45/4847
Tax Number:
0078000402500
Date Surveyed:
June 14 2017
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1955
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Number of Stories:
1 story
Construction Method:
masonry
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
flat
Roof Materials:
other metal
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
Brick masonry structure with parapet roof over façade.
Alterations:
Facade is a recent alteration- enframed window wall of (6) vinyl display windows with transoms framing double-door at center and applied roof overhang with weatherboard applied to exterior. Brick veneer applied in rows of runners on side elevation, façade
Survey:
City of Greenville Historic Resources Survey - 2017
Quadrangle Name:
207