• [BLANK]

Unidentified Residential

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Reedy Property Group
Street Address:
903 Pendleton St, Greenville, SC (Greenville County)

Site Number:
S108042000001074
Site Number:
4831
Control Number:
U/45/4831
Tax Number:
0078000301200
Date Surveyed:
June 14 2017
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
circa 1920
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Number of Stories:
2 stories
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick Veneer
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
hip
Roof Materials:
composition shingle
Porch Width:
other
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
I-House with flanking wings. Colonial Revival. Boxed eaves, overhang. Wide band wood trim at roofline. Header belt course. 2 bay windows, fa├žade 1-story. 2 chimneys, lateral interior. Screened porch and patio, east elevation. Carport, west elevation.
Alterations:
concrete curved walkway to entrance. Windows replaced with vinyl.
Survey:
City of Greenville Historic Resources Survey - 2017
Quadrangle Name:
207