• [BLANK]

Unidentified Residential

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Unidentified Commercial
Street Address:
1011 Pendleton St, Greenville, SC (Greenville County)

Site Number:
S108042000001066
Site Number:
4823
Control Number:
U/45/4823
Tax Number:
0077000301400
Date Surveyed:
June 14 2017
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1921
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Number of Stories:
1 story
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
gable, end to front
Roof Materials:
raised seam metal
Porch Width:
over 1 bay but less than full
Porch Shape:
gable
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
Bungalow. Exterior wall is brick and stucco, rides and infill. Boxed eaves with overhang. (4) paired, double-hung 1/1 windows, fa├žade. Front steps are concrete block. Square vent in front gable.
Alterations:
Shingles applied to exterior walls and pediment of facade. Rear wood deck added. Wood deck added at east elevation connected to porch. 1/1 vinyl window replacements. Vinyl rake and trim.
Survey:
City of Greenville Historic Resources Survey - 2017
Quadrangle Name:
207