• [BLANK]

Unidentified Commercial

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Premier Auto Wash & Detail Center
Street Address:
910 Pendleton St, Greenville, SC (Greenville County)

Site Number:
S108042000001063
Site Number:
4820
Control Number:
U/45/4820
Tax Number:
0078000200500
Date Surveyed:
June 14 2017
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1966
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Number of Stories:
1 story
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick Veneer
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
gable, end to front
Roof Materials:
raised seam metal
Porch Width:
full facade
Porch Shape:
engaged
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
Front gable garage. Vinyl display windows on side elevations of building. Battered masonry walls flank entry bay, facade. Recessed Wood trim applied at roofline. 12 masonry piers at exterior wall, west elevation.
Alterations:
Windows replaced with single-pane vinyl.
Survey:
City of Greenville Historic Resources Survey - 2017
Quadrangle Name:
207