• [BLANK]

Unidentified Commercial

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Pace Jewelers
Street Address:
1250 Pendleton St, Greenville, SC (Greenville County)

Site Number:
S108042000001032
Site Number:
4789
Control Number:
U/45/4789
Tax Number:
0120000300900
Date Surveyed:
June 7 2017
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1932
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Number of Stories:
1 story
Construction Method:
masonry
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick Veneer
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
flat
Roof Materials:
raised seam metal
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
3 bays on north elevation. Enframed window wall at an oblique angle. Transom lights across windows. Aluminum treatment to shed roof of fa├žade.
Survey:
City of Greenville Historic Resources Survey - 2017
Quadrangle Name:
207