• [BLANK]

Unidentified Commercial

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Kash & Karry, Blazin Kutz, Mables Party Shop
Street Address:
1136/1138/1146 Pendleton St, Greenville, SC (Greenville County)

Site Number:
S108042000000962
Site Number:
4719
Control Number:
U/45/4719
Tax Number:
0119000200102
Date Surveyed:
June 7 2017
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
circa 1970
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Number of Stories:
1 story
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Concrete Blocks
Roof Shape:
flat
Roof Materials:
visibility
National Register Determination:
not eligible;
Signficant Architectural Features:
Arcaded, recessed portico with brick columns. 7 bays with 4 enframed window walls with doors at side. Windows are ribbons of fixed casement windows. East elevation has single brick pier extension from historic attachment.
Survey:
City of Greenville Historic Resources Survey - 2017
Quadrangle Name:
207