Acadia Lodge No. 32, F. A. M.

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
Hope's Barber Shop?
Street Address:
? Gadsden St., Chester, SC (Chester County)

Site Number:
0269
Control Number:
U/23/0269
Date Surveyed:
March 9 2001
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
circa 1900
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Number of Stories:
2
Construction Method:
masonry
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick
Foundation Materials:
Not Visible
Roof Shape:
flat
Roof Materials:
other
Signficant Architectural Features:
Brick corbelling on front fa├žade
Alterations:
brick2 on front, addition on west elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Chester

Related places
Chester
Chester County