[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
approx. 1 mile NE of Academy Rd & SC Hwy 381 intersection

Site Number:
1687
Control Number:
U/69/1687
Date Surveyed:
October 4 2007
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1860s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1.5
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
side gable
Roof Materials:
metal
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
engaged
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
6/6 double-hung windows, transom & sidelights, wooden porch supports & railing, paneled door
Alterations:
addition on rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
McColl

Related places
McColl
Marlboro County