[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
2526 S-35 188

Site Number:
1647
Control Number:
U/69/1647
Date Surveyed:
October 2 2007
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1910s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
2
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Weatherboard
Foundation Materials:
Not Visible
Roof Shape:
cross gable
Roof Materials:
composition shingle
Porch Width:
fa├žade and right elevation
Porch Shape:
shed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
vents in gables, 2/2 & 6/6 double-hung windows, decorative brackets, brick chimneys on ridges, wooden posts & turned railing
Alterations:
addition on side elevation
Quadrangle Name:
McColl

Related places
McColl
Marlboro County