[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
2179 SC Hwy 381

Site Number:
1631
Control Number:
U/69/1631
Date Surveyed:
October 2 2007
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1890s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Weatherboard
Foundation Materials:
Not Visible
Roof Shape:
hip
Roof Materials:
composition shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
shed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
Folk Victorian, classical columns, gabled dormer w/vent, brick chimneys on slopes, Prairie style, double-hung windows, overgrown
Alterations:
additions on side elevation, carport
Quadrangle Name:
McColl

Related places
McColl
Marlboro County