[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
1161 Academy Road

Site Number:
1127
Control Number:
U/69/1127
Date Surveyed:
June 12 2007
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1920s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1.5
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Asbestos Shingles
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
side gable
Roof Materials:
composition shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
recessed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
fluted columns, double-hung windows, glazed & paneled door
Alterations:
addition to the rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Bennettsville North

Related place
Marlboro County