[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
1205 Kemper Church Road;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
741
Control Number:
U/33/741
Date Surveyed:
April 18 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1910s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
front gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
side projections, brick chimney, columns on brick piers, windows w/shed roof in gable, double-hung windows
Alterations:
glassed porch on side elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Lake View

Related places
Kemper
Dillon County