[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
1420 Pearlie Road;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
546
Control Number:
U/33/546
Date Surveyed:
September 3 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1910s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
L
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Asbestos Shingles
Foundation Materials:
Concrete Blocks
Roof Shape:
cross gable
Roof Materials:
metal
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
shed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
brick chimney, awnings, double-hung windows, gable returns
Alterations:
addition on rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon East