[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
.65 miles SE of Five Forks Crossroads on Old Hamer Road;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
535
Control Number:
U/33/535
Date Surveyed:
September 3 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
20th century
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Vacant/Not In Use
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Weatherboard
Foundation Materials:
Brick Piers
Roof Shape:
side gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
shed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
2 brick chimneys, square columns on brick piers, double-hung windows, glazed door, centered gable over entry
Alterations:
addition on rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon East