[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
2474 US Hwy 301 North;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
526
Control Number:
U/33/526
Date Surveyed:
September 3 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1930s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Not Visible
Roof Shape:
side gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
shed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
centered gable, rafter ends exposed, wrought-iron supports, double-hung windows
Alterations:
additions on side elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon East

Related places
Hamer
Dillon County