[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
1613 US Hwy 301 North;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
509
Control Number:
U/33/509
Date Surveyed:
September 2 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1920s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
2
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Shiplap
Foundation Materials:
Brick Piers with Fill
Roof Shape:
front gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
gable
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
rafter ends exposed, 2 brick chimneys, 4/1 double-hung windows, square columns on brick piers
Alterations:
addition on side elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon East

Related places
Dillon
Dillon County