Dillon Body Shop

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
[unknown]
Street Address:
1304 US Hwy 301 North;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
508
Control Number:
U/33/508
Date Surveyed:
September 2 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1940s
Historic Use:
Commerce/Trade
Current Use:
Commerce/Trade
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
masonry
Exterior Walls Materials:
Brick
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
flat w/ parapet
Roof Materials:
visibility
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
2 entries on front elevation, plate glass windows, stationary windows on side
Alterations:
addition on side elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Dillon East

Related places
Dillon
Dillon County