Arnette House

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
[unknown]
Street Address:
.1 miles E of the intersection of Finn Road & Poplar Creek Road;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
409
Control Number:
U/33/409
Date Surveyed:
June 4 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1880s
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Not Visible
Roof Shape:
front gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
square columns on brick piers, double-hung windows, window in gable
Alterations:
addition on side elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Gaddysville

Related place
Dillon County