[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified barn
Street Address:
455 Cooktown Road;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
387.01
Control Number:
U/33/387.01
Date Surveyed:
June 4 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
1920s
Historic Use:
Agriculture/Subsistence
Current Use:
Agriculture/Subsistence
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1.5
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Weatherboard
Foundation Materials:
Brick Piers
Roof Shape:
front gable
Roof Materials:
metal
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
shed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
flush doors, double-hung windows, posts, extended roof on side elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Lake View

Related places
Kemper
Dillon County