[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
435 Cooktown Road;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
387
Control Number:
U/33/387
Date Surveyed:
June 4 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
20th century
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Not Visible
Roof Shape:
side gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
brick chimney, square posts, balustrade, double entries, double-hung windows, paneled & glazed door
Alterations:
addition on rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Lake View

Related places
Kemper
Dillon County