[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
104 South Walnut Street;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
348
Control Number:
U/33/348
Date Surveyed:
June 3 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
20th century
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
L
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Weatherboard
Foundation Materials:
Brick
Roof Shape:
cross gable
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
hip & enclosed
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
1/1 & 2/2 double-hung windows, rafter ends exposed, brick piers, gable facing front
Alterations:
addition on rear elevation
Quadrangle Name:
Lake View

Related places
Lake View
Dillon County