[unknown]

Historic Property
Alternate Name:
unidentified house
Street Address:
306 Peachtree Street;(Dillon County)

Site Number:
283
Control Number:
U/33/283
Date Surveyed:
June 3 2008
Category:
Building
Construction Date:
20th century
Historic Use:
Residential/Domestic
Current Use:
Residential/Domestic
Historic Core Shape:
Rectangular
Architect or Builder:
unknown
Number of Stories:
1
Construction Method:
frame
Exterior Walls Materials:
Synthetic Siding
Foundation Materials:
Brick Piers with Fill
Roof Shape:
hip
Roof Materials:
composite shingle
Porch Width:
full fa├žade
Porch Shape:
hip
National Register Determination:
not eligible
Signficant Architectural Features:
2 brick end chimneys
Alterations:
addition w/side entry on rear elevation, enclosed front porch, attached carport, replacement windows
Quadrangle Name:
Lake View

Related places
Lake View
Dillon County